Canada vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Vegetables and Fruit: Gross per capita … capita Index Number 100
Canada
92.47
in 2024
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
92.49
in 2024
Canada rank
110th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
108th
Vegetables and Fruit: Gross per capita … capita Index Number 100 over time
- Canada
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
How they compare
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines currently reports 92.49 against 92.47 in Canada, a difference of 0.02.
The two have swapped places 9 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Canada ahead.
Canada ranks 110th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 108th of 182 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Canada averaged higher in 5 and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Canada | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 81.84 | 51.01 | 30.83 | Canada |
| 1970s | 79.48 | 46.43 | 33.05 | Canada |
| 1980s | 90.34 | 65.22 | 25.12 | Canada |
| 1990s | 88.91 | 80.69 | 8.22 | Canada |
| 2000s | 87.1 | 80.98 | 6.13 | Canada |
| 2010s | 94.9 | 98.7 | 3.8 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
| 2020s | 91.91 | 96.56 | 4.65 | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index, Canada or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, at 92.49 against 92.47 in Canada as of 2024.
- What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index between Canada and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 0.02, with Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Canada and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Canada and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index?
- Canada ranks 110th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 108th of 182 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross per capita Production Index Number (2014-2016 = 100). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The FAO indices of agricultural production show the relative level of the aggregate volume of agricultural production for each year in comparison with the base period 2014-2016. Indices for meat production are computed based on data on production from indigenous animals.