Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Pakistan: Organic agricultural area

Congo, Democratic Republic of the
108,297
in 2023
Pakistan
107,400
in 2023
Congo, Democratic Republic of the rank
56th
Pakistan rank
57th

Organic agricultural area over time

  • Congo, Democratic Republic of the
  • Pakistan
025.0k50.0k75.0k100.0k125.0k200520142023

How they compare

Congo, Democratic Republic of the currently reports 108,297 against 107,400 in Pakistan, a difference of 897.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 18 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Pakistan ahead.

Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 56th and Pakistan ranks 57th of 172 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Congo, Democratic Republic of the averaged higher in 2 and Pakistan in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Congo, Democratic Republic of the Pakistan Difference Ahead
2000s 7,375 23,700 16,325 Pakistan
2010s 66,612 37,608 29,004 Congo, Democratic Republic of the
2020s 107,824 79,238 28,587 Congo, Democratic Republic of the

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher organic agricultural area, Congo, Democratic Republic of the or Pakistan?
Congo, Democratic Republic of the, at 108,297 against 107,400 in Pakistan as of 2023.
What is the difference in organic agricultural area between Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Pakistan?
897, with Congo, Democratic Republic of the ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Pakistan?
18 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2023.
How do Congo, Democratic Republic of the and Pakistan rank globally for organic agricultural area?
Congo, Democratic Republic of the ranks 56th and Pakistan ranks 57th of 172 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Organic agricultural area. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Pakistan: Organic agricultural area. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/organic-agricultural-area/congo-dem-rep/pakistan/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/organic-agricultural-area/congo-dem-rep/pakistan/">Congo, Democratic Republic of the vs Pakistan: Organic agricultural area</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Organic agricultural area
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
173 places, 2,954 data points, 2004–2023
Last refreshed