Kyrgyzstan vs New Caledonia: Meat, Poultry — Production, per capita

Kyrgyzstan
0.0027 t per person
in 2024
New Caledonia
0.003 t per person
in 2024
Kyrgyzstan rank
117th
New Caledonia rank
115th

Meat, Poultry — Production, per capita over time

  • Kyrgyzstan
  • New Caledonia
0.0010.0020.0030.0040.005196119922024

How they compare

New Caledonia currently reports 0.003 t per person against 0.0027 t per person in Kyrgyzstan, a difference of 0.0003 t per person.

That makes New Caledonia's figure about 1.1 times Kyrgyzstan's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 33 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Kyrgyzstan ahead.

Kyrgyzstan ranks 117th and New Caledonia ranks 115th of 168 countries.

New Caledonia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Kyrgyzstan New Caledonia Difference Ahead
1990s 0.0015 t per person 0.0021 t per person 0.0006 t per person New Caledonia
2000s 0.001 t per person 0.0028 t per person 0.0018 t per person New Caledonia
2010s 0.0012 t per person 0.003 t per person 0.0018 t per person New Caledonia
2020s 0.002 t per person 0.003 t per person 0.001 t per person New Caledonia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher meat, poultry — production, per capita, Kyrgyzstan or New Caledonia?
New Caledonia, at 0.003 t per person against 0.0027 t per person in Kyrgyzstan as of 2024.
What is the difference in meat, poultry — production, per capita between Kyrgyzstan and New Caledonia?
0.0003 t per person, with New Caledonia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Kyrgyzstan and New Caledonia?
33 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2024.
How do Kyrgyzstan and New Caledonia rank globally for meat, poultry — production, per capita?
Kyrgyzstan ranks 117th and New Caledonia ranks 115th of 168 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Meat, Poultry — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Kyrgyzstan vs New Caledonia: Meat, Poultry — Production, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/meat-poultry-production-per-capita/kyrgyz-republic/new-caledonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/meat-poultry-production-per-capita/kyrgyz-republic/new-caledonia/">Kyrgyzstan vs New Caledonia: Meat, Poultry — Production, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Meat, Poultry — Production, per capita
Unit
t per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
169 places, 9,848 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Meat, Poultry — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.