Gambia vs Saint Lucia: Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Yield/Carcass Weight, per unit
Gambia
0 g/An per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Saint Lucia
0 g/An per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Gambia rank
21st
Saint Lucia rank
18th
Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Yield/Carcass Weight, per unit over time
- Gambia
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Saint Lucia currently reports 0 g/An per US$ of GDP against 0 g/An per US$ of GDP in Gambia, a difference of 0 g/An per US$ of GDP.
That makes Saint Lucia's figure about 1.3 times Gambia's.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 45 shared years of data; in 1980 it was Saint Lucia ahead.
Gambia ranks 21st and Saint Lucia ranks 18th of 167 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Gambia averaged higher in 2 and Saint Lucia in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Gambia | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | Saint Lucia |
| 1990s | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | Saint Lucia |
| 2000s | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | Gambia |
| 2010s | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | Gambia |
| 2020s | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | 0 g/An per US$ of GDP | Saint Lucia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — yield/carcass weight, per unit, Gambia or Saint Lucia?
- Saint Lucia, at 0 g/An per US$ of GDP against 0 g/An per US$ of GDP in Gambia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — yield/carcass weight, per unit between Gambia and Saint Lucia?
- 0 g/An per US$ of GDP, with Saint Lucia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Gambia and Saint Lucia?
- 45 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2024.
- How do Gambia and Saint Lucia rank globally for meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — yield/carcass weight, per unit?
- Gambia ranks 21st and Saint Lucia ranks 18th of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Yield/Carcass Weight, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Meat of chickens, fresh or chilled — Yield/Carcass Weight divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.