Sri Lanka vs Switzerland: Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing
Sri Lanka
0.0035 An per person
in 2024
Switzerland
0.0044 An per person
in 2024
Sri Lanka rank
116th
Switzerland rank
114th
Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing over time
- Sri Lanka
- Switzerland
How they compare
Switzerland currently reports 0.0044 An per person against 0.0035 An per person in Sri Lanka, a difference of 0.0009 An per person.
That makes Switzerland's figure about 1.3 times Sri Lanka's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Switzerland ahead.
Sri Lanka ranks 116th and Switzerland ranks 114th of 154 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Sri Lanka averaged higher in 3 and Switzerland in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Sri Lanka | Switzerland | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0123 An per person | 0.0105 An per person | 0.0018 An per person | Sri Lanka |
| 1970s | 0.0096 An per person | 0.0073 An per person | 0.0023 An per person | Sri Lanka |
| 1980s | 0.0084 An per person | 0.0077 An per person | 0.0007 An per person | Sri Lanka |
| 1990s | 0.0056 An per person | 0.0056 An per person | 0 An per person | Switzerland |
| 2000s | 0.0036 An per person | 0.0059 An per person | 0.0024 An per person | Switzerland |
| 2010s | 0.0029 An per person | 0.0049 An per person | 0.002 An per person | Switzerland |
| 2020s | 0.0036 An per person | 0.0048 An per person | 0.0012 An per person | Switzerland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — producing, Sri Lanka or Switzerland?
- Switzerland, at 0.0044 An per person against 0.0035 An per person in Sri Lanka as of 2024.
- What is the difference in edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — producing between Sri Lanka and Switzerland?
- 0.0009 An per person, with Switzerland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Sri Lanka and Switzerland?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Sri Lanka and Switzerland rank globally for edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — producing?
- Sri Lanka ranks 116th and Switzerland ranks 114th of 154 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing Animals/Slaughtered divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.