Colombia vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016)

Colombia
0.0202 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0.0196 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Colombia rank
93rd
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
95th

Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016) over time

  • Colombia
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
0.010.020.030.04196119922024

How they compare

Colombia currently reports 0.0202 1000 USD per person against 0.0196 1000 USD per person in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 0.0006 1000 USD per person.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 39 shared years of data; in 1986 it was Colombia ahead.

Colombia ranks 93rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 95th of 135 countries.

Across the 5 decades both report, Colombia averaged higher in 1 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Colombia Saint Kitts and Nevis Difference Ahead
1980s 0.0194 1000 USD per person 0.0072 1000 USD per person 0.0121 1000 USD per person Colombia
1990s 0.0137 1000 USD per person 0.0233 1000 USD per person 0.0096 1000 USD per person Saint Kitts and Nevis
2000s 0.0147 1000 USD per person 0.0209 1000 USD per person 0.0062 1000 USD per person Saint Kitts and Nevis
2010s 0.0183 1000 USD per person 0.0253 1000 USD per person 0.0069 1000 USD per person Saint Kitts and Nevis
2020s 0.0198 1000 USD per person 0.0199 1000 USD per person 0 1000 USD per person Saint Kitts and Nevis

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher vegetables primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016), Colombia or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
Colombia, at 0.0202 1000 USD per person against 0.0196 1000 USD per person in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2024.
What is the difference in vegetables primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016) between Colombia and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
0.0006 1000 USD per person, with Colombia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Colombia and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
39 years are reported by both, from 1986 to 2024.
How do Colombia and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for vegetables primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016)?
Colombia ranks 93rd and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 95th of 135 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Colombia vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-primary-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-per-capita/colombia/st-kitts-and-nevis/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-primary-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-per-capita/colombia/st-kitts-and-nevis/">Colombia vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per capita
Unit
1000 USD per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
136 places, 7,705 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Vegetables Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.