El Salvador vs Samoa: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value

El Salvador
183,550 1000 SLC
in 2024
Samoa
170,869 1000 SLC
in 2024
El Salvador rank
132nd
Samoa rank
133rd

Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value over time

  • El Salvador
  • Samoa
50.0k100.0k150.0k200.0k250.0k199120072024

How they compare

El Salvador currently reports 183,550 1000 SLC against 170,869 1000 SLC in Samoa, a difference of 12,681 1000 SLC.

That makes El Salvador's figure about 1.1 times Samoa's.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 13 shared years of data; in 2012 it was El Salvador ahead.

El Salvador ranks 132nd and Samoa ranks 133rd of 155 countries.

El Salvador has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade El Salvador Samoa Difference Ahead
2010s 138,281 1000 SLC 118,038 1000 SLC 20,242 1000 SLC El Salvador
2020s 173,926 1000 SLC 104,881 1000 SLC 69,044 1000 SLC El Salvador

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value, El Salvador or Samoa?
El Salvador, at 183,550 1000 SLC against 170,869 1000 SLC in Samoa as of 2024.
What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value between El Salvador and Samoa?
12,681 1000 SLC, with El Salvador ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Samoa?
13 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2024.
How do El Salvador and Samoa rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value?
El Salvador ranks 132nd and Samoa ranks 133rd of 155 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (current thousand SLC). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Samoa: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-current-thousand-slc/el-salvador/samoa/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-current-thousand-slc/el-salvador/samoa/">El Salvador vs Samoa: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (current thousand SLC)
Unit
1000 SLC
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
168 places, 5,067 data points, 1991–2024
Last refreshed

The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.