Belgium vs Sierra Leone: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value

Belgium
2.66 million 1000 SLC
in 2024
Sierra Leone
2.47 million 1000 SLC
in 2024
Belgium rank
103rd
Sierra Leone rank
104th

Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value over time

  • Belgium
  • Sierra Leone
1.0M2.0M3.0M4.0M200020122024

How they compare

Belgium currently reports 2.66 million 1000 SLC against 2.47 million 1000 SLC in Sierra Leone, a difference of 181,780 1000 SLC.

That makes Belgium's figure about 1.1 times Sierra Leone's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 14 shared years of data; in 2011 it was Sierra Leone ahead.

Belgium ranks 103rd and Sierra Leone ranks 104th of 155 countries.

Sierra Leone has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Belgium Sierra Leone Difference Ahead
2010s 1.85 million 1000 SLC 3.47 million 1000 SLC 1.62 million 1000 SLC Sierra Leone
2020s 2.24 million 1000 SLC 3.77 million 1000 SLC 1.53 million 1000 SLC Sierra Leone

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value, Belgium or Sierra Leone?
Belgium, at 2.66 million 1000 SLC against 2.47 million 1000 SLC in Sierra Leone as of 2024.
What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value between Belgium and Sierra Leone?
181,780 1000 SLC, with Belgium ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Belgium and Sierra Leone?
14 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2024.
How do Belgium and Sierra Leone rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value?
Belgium ranks 103rd and Sierra Leone ranks 104th of 155 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (current thousand SLC). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Belgium vs Sierra Leone: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-current-thousand-slc/belgium/sierra-leone/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-current-thousand-slc/belgium/sierra-leone/">Belgium vs Sierra Leone: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (current thousand SLC)
Unit
1000 SLC
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
168 places, 5,067 data points, 1991–2024
Last refreshed

The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.