Bosnia and Herzegovina vs China: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant)

Bosnia and Herzegovina
0.2989 1000 USD per person
in 2024
China
0.3395 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
13th
China rank
10th

Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant) over time

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • China
00.10.20.3196119922024

How they compare

China currently reports 0.3395 1000 USD per person against 0.2989 1000 USD per person in Bosnia and Herzegovina, a difference of 0.0406 1000 USD per person.

That makes China's figure about 1.1 times Bosnia and Herzegovina's.

Across all 29 years both countries report, China has been ahead every year.

Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 13th and China ranks 10th of 140 countries.

China has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bosnia and Herzegovina China Difference Ahead
1990s 0.1039 1000 USD per person 0.1198 1000 USD per person 0.0158 1000 USD per person China
2000s 0.1276 1000 USD per person 0.2042 1000 USD per person 0.0766 1000 USD per person China
2010s 0.1743 1000 USD per person 0.2923 1000 USD per person 0.118 1000 USD per person China
2020s 0.2444 1000 USD per person 0.3308 1000 USD per person 0.0864 1000 USD per person China

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value (constant), Bosnia and Herzegovina or China?
China, at 0.3395 1000 USD per person against 0.2989 1000 USD per person in Bosnia and Herzegovina as of 2024.
What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value (constant) between Bosnia and Herzegovina and China?
0.0406 1000 USD per person, with China ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and China?
29 years are reported by both, from 1996 to 2024.
How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and China rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value (constant)?
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 13th and China ranks 10th of 140 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs China: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-per/bosnia-and-herzegovina/china/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-per/bosnia-and-herzegovina/china/">Bosnia and Herzegovina vs China: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per capita
Unit
1000 USD per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
141 places, 7,967 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.