Fiji vs Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs): Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant)

Fiji
11.16 % change on previous year
in 2024
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
0.2892 % change on previous year
in 2024
Fiji rank
17th
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) rank
18th

Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant) over time

  • Fiji
  • Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
-50050100150196219932024

How they compare

Fiji currently reports 11.16 % change on previous year against 0.2892 % change on previous year in Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs), a difference of 10.87 % change on previous year.

That makes Fiji's figure about 38.6 times Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)'s.

The two have swapped places 33 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ahead.

Fiji ranks 17th and Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 18th of 163 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Fiji averaged higher in 4 and Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade Fiji Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) Difference Ahead
1960s -0.0244 % change on previous year 4.43 % change on previous year 4.45 % change on previous year Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
1970s 1.21 % change on previous year 2.43 % change on previous year 1.23 % change on previous year Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
1980s 10.32 % change on previous year 3.81 % change on previous year 6.51 % change on previous year Fiji
1990s 3.2 % change on previous year 6.17 % change on previous year 2.97 % change on previous year Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
2000s 6.67 % change on previous year 4.71 % change on previous year 1.96 % change on previous year Fiji
2010s 15.67 % change on previous year 4.87 % change on previous year 10.79 % change on previous year Fiji
2020s 19.27 % change on previous year 2.86 % change on previous year 16.41 % change on previous year Fiji

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value (constant), Fiji or Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)?
Fiji, at 11.16 % change on previous year against 0.2892 % change on previous year in Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) as of 2024.
What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value (constant) between Fiji and Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)?
10.87 % change on previous year, with Fiji ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Fiji and Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)?
63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
How do Fiji and Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross production value (constant)?
Fiji ranks 17th and Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 18th of 163 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Fiji vs Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs): Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-annual/fiji/land-locked-developing-countries-lldcs/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-annual/fiji/land-locked-developing-countries-lldcs/">Fiji vs Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs): Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
193 places, 10,956 data points, 1962–2024
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.