El Salvador vs Indonesia: Vegetables and Fruit: Gross per capita … capita Index Number 100

El Salvador
126.33
in 2024
Indonesia
124.84
in 2024
El Salvador rank
28th
Indonesia rank
30th

Vegetables and Fruit: Gross per capita … capita Index Number 100 over time

  • El Salvador
  • Indonesia
50100150200196119922024

How they compare

El Salvador currently reports 126.33 against 124.84 in Indonesia, a difference of 1.49.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was El Salvador ahead.

El Salvador ranks 28th and Indonesia ranks 30th of 182 countries.

El Salvador has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade El Salvador Indonesia Difference Ahead
1960s 121.78 38.96 82.82 El Salvador
1970s 115.05 39.8 75.25 El Salvador
1980s 116.2 42.75 73.45 El Salvador
1990s 114.61 57.54 57.07 El Salvador
2000s 128.35 84.56 43.79 El Salvador
2010s 115.51 100.86 14.65 El Salvador
2020s 124.51 123.92 0.596 El Salvador

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index, El Salvador or Indonesia?
El Salvador, at 126.33 against 124.84 in Indonesia as of 2024.
What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index between El Salvador and Indonesia?
1.49, with El Salvador ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Indonesia?
64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
How do El Salvador and Indonesia rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index?
El Salvador ranks 28th and Indonesia ranks 30th of 182 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross per capita Production Index Number (2014-2016 = 100). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Indonesia: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross per capita Production Index. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 24 October 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-per-capita-production-index-number-2014-2016-100/el-salvador/indonesia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/vegetables-and-fruit-primary-gross-per-capita-production-index-number-2014-2016-100/el-salvador/indonesia/">El Salvador vs Indonesia: Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross per capita Production Index</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross per capita Production Index Number (2014-2016 = 100)
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
231 places, 13,599 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

The FAO indices of agricultural production show the relative level of the aggregate volume of agricultural production for each year in comparison with the base period 2014-2016. Indices for meat production are computed based on data on production from indigenous animals.