Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Micronesia: Vegetables and Fruit: Gross per capita … capita Index Number 100
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
99.9
in 2024
Micronesia
97.21
in 2024
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) rank
7th
Micronesia rank
10th
Vegetables and Fruit: Gross per capita … capita Index Number 100 over time
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
- Micronesia
How they compare
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) currently reports 99.9 against 97.21 in Micronesia, a difference of 2.69.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ahead.
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 7th and Micronesia ranks 10th of 20 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) averaged higher in 6 and Micronesia in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) | Micronesia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 97.99 | 61.08 | 36.91 | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 1970s | 106.74 | 65.15 | 41.59 | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 1980s | 93.95 | 64.31 | 29.64 | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 1990s | 101.75 | 73.38 | 28.38 | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 2000s | 91.8 | 91.55 | 0.247 | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
| 2010s | 93.28 | 98.87 | 5.6 | Micronesia |
| 2020s | 101.92 | 97.82 | 4.09 | Bolivia (Plurinational State of) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) or Micronesia?
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of), at 99.9 against 97.21 in Micronesia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index between Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Micronesia?
- 2.69, with Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Micronesia?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Micronesia rank globally for vegetables and fruit primary — gross per capita production index?
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 7th and Micronesia ranks 10th of 20 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Vegetables and Fruit Primary — Gross per capita Production Index Number (2014-2016 = 100). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The FAO indices of agricultural production show the relative level of the aggregate volume of agricultural production for each year in comparison with the base period 2014-2016. Indices for meat production are computed based on data on production from indigenous animals.