Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Thailand: Sugar Crops Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
-12 % change on previous year
in 2024
Thailand
-12.29 % change on previous year
in 2024
Bosnia and Herzegovina rank
143rd
Thailand rank
146th
Sugar Crops Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016) over time
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Thailand
How they compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports -12 % change on previous year against -12.29 % change on previous year in Thailand, a difference of 0.29 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 9 times across 23 shared years of data; in 1999 it was Thailand ahead.
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 143rd and Thailand ranks 146th of 165 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Bosnia and Herzegovina averaged higher in 3 and Thailand in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Thailand | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -5.19 % change on previous year | 15.8 % change on previous year | 20.98 % change on previous year | Thailand |
| 2000s | 31.49 % change on previous year | 12.01 % change on previous year | 19.48 % change on previous year | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2010s | 26.71 % change on previous year | 8.21 % change on previous year | 18.5 % change on previous year | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2020s | -5.06 % change on previous year | -5.19 % change on previous year | 0.1316 % change on previous year | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher sugar crops primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016), Bosnia and Herzegovina or Thailand?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina, at -12 % change on previous year against -12.29 % change on previous year in Thailand as of 2024.
- What is the difference in sugar crops primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016) between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Thailand?
- 0.29 % change on previous year, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Thailand?
- 23 years are reported by both, from 1999 to 2024.
- How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Thailand rank globally for sugar crops primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016)?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 143rd and Thailand ranks 146th of 165 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Sugar Crops Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Sugar Crops Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.