Northern Europe vs Peru: Spinach — Gross Production Value
Northern Europe
682 1000 USD
in 2024
Peru
15,952 1000 USD
in 2024
Northern Europe rank
23rd
Peru rank
21st
Spinach — Gross Production Value over time
- Northern Europe
- Peru
How they compare
Peru currently reports 15,952 1000 USD against 682 1000 USD in Northern Europe, a difference of 15,270 1000 USD.
That makes Peru's figure about 23.4 times Northern Europe's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 34 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Northern Europe ahead.
Northern Europe ranks 23rd and Peru ranks 21st of 24 groups.
Across the 4 decades both report, Northern Europe averaged higher in 1 and Peru in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Northern Europe | Peru | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 1,524 1000 USD | 1,361 1000 USD | 163.22 1000 USD | Northern Europe |
| 2000s | 336.1 1000 USD | 1,599 1000 USD | 1,263 1000 USD | Peru |
| 2010s | 962.3 1000 USD | 8,096 1000 USD | 7,134 1000 USD | Peru |
| 2020s | 2,377 1000 USD | 12,844 1000 USD | 10,467 1000 USD | Peru |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher spinach — gross production value, Northern Europe or Peru?
- Peru, at 15,952 1000 USD against 682 1000 USD in Northern Europe as of 2024.
- What is the difference in spinach — gross production value between Northern Europe and Peru?
- 15,270 1000 USD, with Peru ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Northern Europe and Peru?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2024.
- How do Northern Europe and Peru rank globally for spinach — gross production value?
- Northern Europe ranks 23rd and Peru ranks 21st of 24 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Spinach — Gross Production Value (current thousand US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.