Central Asia vs Croatia: Soya beans — Gross Production Value

Central Asia
120,519 1000 USD
in 2024
Croatia
118,864 1000 USD
in 2024
Central Asia rank
22nd
Croatia rank
23rd

Soya beans — Gross Production Value over time

  • Central Asia
  • Croatia
050.0k100.0k150.0k199220082024

How they compare

Central Asia currently reports 120,519 1000 USD against 118,864 1000 USD in Croatia, a difference of 1,655 1000 USD.

The two have swapped places 5 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Croatia ahead.

Central Asia ranks 22nd and Croatia ranks 23rd of 26 groups.

Croatia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Central Asia Croatia Difference Ahead
1990s 651 1000 USD 15,881 1000 USD 15,230 1000 USD Croatia
2000s 12,611 1000 USD 31,430 1000 USD 18,819 1000 USD Croatia
2010s 69,223 1000 USD 70,651 1000 USD 1,428 1000 USD Croatia
2020s 113,869 1000 USD 117,609 1000 USD 3,740 1000 USD Croatia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher soya beans — gross production value, Central Asia or Croatia?
Central Asia, at 120,519 1000 USD against 118,864 1000 USD in Croatia as of 2024.
What is the difference in soya beans — gross production value between Central Asia and Croatia?
1,655 1000 USD, with Central Asia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Central Asia and Croatia?
32 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
How do Central Asia and Croatia rank globally for soya beans — gross production value?
Central Asia ranks 22nd and Croatia ranks 23rd of 26 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Soya beans — Gross Production Value (current thousand US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Central Asia vs Croatia: Soya beans — Gross Production Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/soya-beans-gross-production-value-current-thousand-us/central-asia/croatia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/soya-beans-gross-production-value-current-thousand-us/central-asia/croatia/">Central Asia vs Croatia: Soya beans — Gross Production Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Soya beans — Gross Production Value (current thousand US$)
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
114 places, 3,567 data points, 1991–2024
Last refreshed

The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.