Cuba vs South Sudan: Sheep fat, unrendered — Production, per capita
Cuba
0 t per person
in 2024
South Sudan
0.0001 t per person
in 2024
Cuba rank
57th
South Sudan rank
55th
Sheep fat, unrendered — Production, per capita over time
- Cuba
- South Sudan
How they compare
South Sudan currently reports 0.0001 t per person against 0 t per person in Cuba, a difference of 0.0001 t per person.
That makes South Sudan's figure about 1.1 times Cuba's.
Across all 8 years both countries report, South Sudan has been ahead every year.
Cuba ranks 57th and South Sudan ranks 55th of 160 countries.
South Sudan has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cuba | South Sudan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | South Sudan |
| 2020s | 0 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0 t per person | South Sudan |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher sheep fat, unrendered — production, per capita, Cuba or South Sudan?
- South Sudan, at 0.0001 t per person against 0 t per person in Cuba as of 2024.
- What is the difference in sheep fat, unrendered — production, per capita between Cuba and South Sudan?
- 0.0001 t per person, with South Sudan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cuba and South Sudan?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2017 to 2024.
- How do Cuba and South Sudan rank globally for sheep fat, unrendered — production, per capita?
- Cuba ranks 57th and South Sudan ranks 55th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Sheep fat, unrendered — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Sheep fat, unrendered — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.