Argentina vs El Salvador: Sheep and Goats — Stocks, annual growth rate
Argentina
-1.04 % change on previous year
in 2024
El Salvador
-1.09 % change on previous year
in 2024
Argentina rank
121st
El Salvador rank
122nd
Sheep and Goats — Stocks, annual growth rate over time
- Argentina
- El Salvador
How they compare
Argentina currently reports -1.04 % change on previous year against -1.09 % change on previous year in El Salvador, a difference of 0.05 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 25 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was El Salvador ahead.
Argentina ranks 121st and El Salvador ranks 122nd of 191 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Argentina averaged higher in 2 and El Salvador in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Argentina | El Salvador | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | -1.25 % change on previous year | -2.45 % change on previous year | 1.19 % change on previous year | Argentina |
| 1970s | -3.35 % change on previous year | 0.1479 % change on previous year | 3.5 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 1980s | -0.6952 % change on previous year | 0.8046 % change on previous year | 1.5 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 1990s | -5.95 % change on previous year | -0.1318 % change on previous year | 5.82 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2000s | 1.41 % change on previous year | 0.8417 % change on previous year | 0.571 % change on previous year | Argentina |
| 2010s | -0.0403 % change on previous year | -0.0169 % change on previous year | 0.0233 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 2020s | -3.04 % change on previous year | -0.7475 % change on previous year | 2.3 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher sheep and goats — stocks, annual growth rate, Argentina or El Salvador?
- Argentina, at -1.04 % change on previous year against -1.09 % change on previous year in El Salvador as of 2024.
- What is the difference in sheep and goats — stocks, annual growth rate between Argentina and El Salvador?
- 0.05 % change on previous year, with Argentina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Argentina and El Salvador?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Argentina and El Salvador rank globally for sheep and goats — stocks, annual growth rate?
- Argentina ranks 121st and El Salvador ranks 122nd of 191 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Sheep and Goats — Stocks, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Sheep and Goats — Stocks. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.