Southern Europe vs Sweden: Seeders, planters and transplanters — Import Quantity
Seeders, planters and transplanters — Import Quantity over time
- Southern Europe
- Sweden
How they compare
Southern Europe currently reports 59,451 No against 12,922 No in Sweden, a difference of 46,529 No.
That makes Southern Europe's figure about 4.6 times Sweden's.
Across all 8 years both countries report, Southern Europe has been ahead every year.
Southern Europe ranks 8th and Sweden ranks 8th of 28 groups.
Southern Europe has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher seeders, planters and transplanters — import quantity, Southern Europe or Sweden?
- Southern Europe, at 59,451 No against 12,922 No in Sweden as of 2009.
- What is the difference in seeders, planters and transplanters — import quantity between Southern Europe and Sweden?
- 46,529 No, with Southern Europe ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Southern Europe and Sweden?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2009.
- How do Southern Europe and Sweden rank globally for seeders, planters and transplanters — import quantity?
- Southern Europe ranks 8th and Sweden ranks 8th of 28 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Seeders, planters and transplanters — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.