Sweden vs Viet Nam: Seeders, planters and transplanters — Export Value
Seeders, planters and transplanters — Export Value over time
- Sweden
- Viet Nam
How they compare
Sweden currently reports 68,650 1000 USD against 12.03 1000 USD in Viet Nam, a difference of 68,638 1000 USD.
That makes Sweden's figure about 5,706.6 times Viet Nam's.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Sweden has been ahead every year.
Sweden ranks 4th and Viet Nam ranks 6th of 69 countries.
Sweden has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher seeders, planters and transplanters — export value, Sweden or Viet Nam?
- Sweden, at 68,650 1000 USD against 12.03 1000 USD in Viet Nam as of 2009.
- What is the difference in seeders, planters and transplanters — export value between Sweden and Viet Nam?
- 68,638 1000 USD, with Sweden ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Sweden and Viet Nam?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2009.
- How do Sweden and Viet Nam rank globally for seeders, planters and transplanters — export value?
- Sweden ranks 4th and Viet Nam ranks 6th of 69 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Seeders, planters and transplanters — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.