Bulgaria vs El Salvador: Roots and Tubers, Total — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016)
Bulgaria
0.0042 1000 USD per person
in 2024
El Salvador
0.0045 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Bulgaria rank
127th
El Salvador rank
125th
Roots and Tubers, Total — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016) over time
- Bulgaria
- El Salvador
How they compare
El Salvador currently reports 0.0045 1000 USD per person against 0.0042 1000 USD per person in Bulgaria, a difference of 0.0003 1000 USD per person.
That makes El Salvador's figure about 1.1 times Bulgaria's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 57 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Bulgaria ahead.
Bulgaria ranks 127th and El Salvador ranks 125th of 139 countries.
Bulgaria has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bulgaria | El Salvador | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0113 1000 USD per person | 0.0013 1000 USD per person | 0.0099 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
| 1970s | 0.01 1000 USD per person | 0.0015 1000 USD per person | 0.0085 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
| 1980s | 0.011 1000 USD per person | 0.0017 1000 USD per person | 0.0092 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
| 1990s | 0.0138 1000 USD per person | 0.0039 1000 USD per person | 0.0099 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
| 2000s | 0.013 1000 USD per person | 0.0046 1000 USD per person | 0.0083 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
| 2010s | 0.0065 1000 USD per person | 0.0049 1000 USD per person | 0.0015 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
| 2020s | 0.0057 1000 USD per person | 0.0048 1000 USD per person | 0.0009 1000 USD per person | Bulgaria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher roots and tubers, total — gross production value (constant 2014-2016), Bulgaria or El Salvador?
- El Salvador, at 0.0045 1000 USD per person against 0.0042 1000 USD per person in Bulgaria as of 2024.
- What is the difference in roots and tubers, total — gross production value (constant 2014-2016) between Bulgaria and El Salvador?
- 0.0003 1000 USD per person, with El Salvador ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bulgaria and El Salvador?
- 57 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Bulgaria and El Salvador rank globally for roots and tubers, total — gross production value (constant 2014-2016)?
- Bulgaria ranks 127th and El Salvador ranks 125th of 139 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Roots and Tubers, Total — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Roots and Tubers, Total — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.