Argentina vs United Arab Emirates: Raw milk of cattle — Milk Animals, per square kilometre
Argentina
0.5649 An per square kilometre
in 2023
United Arab Emirates
0.6594 An per square kilometre
in 2023
Argentina rank
124th
United Arab Emirates rank
122nd
Raw milk of cattle — Milk Animals, per square kilometre over time
- Argentina
- United Arab Emirates
How they compare
United Arab Emirates currently reports 0.6594 An per square kilometre against 0.5649 An per square kilometre in Argentina, a difference of 0.0945 An per square kilometre.
That makes United Arab Emirates's figure about 1.2 times Argentina's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Argentina ahead.
Argentina ranks 124th and United Arab Emirates ranks 122nd of 164 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Argentina averaged higher in 6 and United Arab Emirates in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Argentina | United Arab Emirates | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.868 An per square kilometre | 0.0449 An per square kilometre | 0.8231 An per square kilometre | Argentina |
| 1970s | 0.9996 An per square kilometre | 0.0765 An per square kilometre | 0.9231 An per square kilometre | Argentina |
| 1980s | 1.08 An per square kilometre | 0.1839 An per square kilometre | 0.8924 An per square kilometre | Argentina |
| 1990s | 0.8532 An per square kilometre | 0.4921 An per square kilometre | 0.3612 An per square kilometre | Argentina |
| 2000s | 0.8002 An per square kilometre | 0.4954 An per square kilometre | 0.3049 An per square kilometre | Argentina |
| 2010s | 0.7085 An per square kilometre | 0.5505 An per square kilometre | 0.158 An per square kilometre | Argentina |
| 2020s | 0.5649 An per square kilometre | 0.6371 An per square kilometre | 0.0722 An per square kilometre | United Arab Emirates |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher raw milk of cattle — milk animals, per square kilometre, Argentina or United Arab Emirates?
- United Arab Emirates, at 0.6594 An per square kilometre against 0.5649 An per square kilometre in Argentina as of 2023.
- What is the difference in raw milk of cattle — milk animals, per square kilometre between Argentina and United Arab Emirates?
- 0.0945 An per square kilometre, with United Arab Emirates ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Argentina and United Arab Emirates?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Argentina and United Arab Emirates rank globally for raw milk of cattle — milk animals, per square kilometre?
- Argentina ranks 124th and United Arab Emirates ranks 122nd of 164 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Raw milk of cattle — Milk Animals, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Raw milk of cattle — Milk Animals divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.