El Salvador vs Sri Lanka: Raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — Production, per capita
El Salvador
0 t per person
in 2024
Sri Lanka
0 t per person
in 1990
El Salvador rank
151st
Sri Lanka rank
152nd
Raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — Production, per capita over time
- El Salvador
- Sri Lanka
How they compare
El Salvador currently reports 0 t per person against 0 t per person in Sri Lanka, a difference of 0 t per person.
Across all 30 years both countries report, Sri Lanka has been ahead every year.
El Salvador ranks 151st and Sri Lanka ranks 152nd of 160 countries.
Sri Lanka has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | El Salvador | Sri Lanka | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Sri Lanka |
| 1970s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Sri Lanka |
| 1980s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Sri Lanka |
| 1990s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Sri Lanka |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — production, per capita, El Salvador or Sri Lanka?
- El Salvador, at 0 t per person against 0 t per person in Sri Lanka as of 2024.
- What is the difference in raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — production, per capita between El Salvador and Sri Lanka?
- 0 t per person, with El Salvador ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Sri Lanka?
- 30 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 1990.
- How do El Salvador and Sri Lanka rank globally for raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — production, per capita?
- El Salvador ranks 151st and Sri Lanka ranks 152nd of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Raw hides and skins of sheep or lambs — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.