Dominican Republic vs Sri Lanka: Raw hides and skins of goats or kids — Production, per capita
Dominican Republic
0 t per person
in 2024
Sri Lanka
0 t per person
in 2024
Dominican Republic rank
117th
Sri Lanka rank
116th
Raw hides and skins of goats or kids — Production, per capita over time
- Dominican Republic
- Sri Lanka
How they compare
Sri Lanka currently reports 0 t per person against 0 t per person in Dominican Republic, a difference of 0 t per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Dominican Republic ahead.
Dominican Republic ranks 117th and Sri Lanka ranks 116th of 146 countries.
Dominican Republic has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Dominican Republic | Sri Lanka | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
| 1970s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
| 1980s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
| 1990s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
| 2000s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
| 2010s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
| 2020s | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | 0 t per person | Dominican Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher raw hides and skins of goats or kids — production, per capita, Dominican Republic or Sri Lanka?
- Sri Lanka, at 0 t per person against 0 t per person in Dominican Republic as of 2024.
- What is the difference in raw hides and skins of goats or kids — production, per capita between Dominican Republic and Sri Lanka?
- 0 t per person, with Sri Lanka ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Dominican Republic and Sri Lanka?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Dominican Republic and Sri Lanka rank globally for raw hides and skins of goats or kids — production, per capita?
- Dominican Republic ranks 117th and Sri Lanka ranks 116th of 146 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Raw hides and skins of goats or kids — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Raw hides and skins of goats or kids — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.