Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Poland: Other pulses n.e.c. — Gross Production Value

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
324,089 1000 USD
in 2024
Poland
95,990 1000 USD
in 2017
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) rank
9th
Poland rank
6th

Other pulses n.e.c. — Gross Production Value over time

  • Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
  • Poland
0100.0k200.0k300.0k400.0k196119922024

How they compare

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) currently reports 324,089 1000 USD against 95,990 1000 USD in Poland, a difference of 228,099 1000 USD.

That makes Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)'s figure about 3.4 times Poland's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 57 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ahead.

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 9th and Poland ranks 6th of 27 groups.

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) Poland Difference Ahead
1960s 92,125 1000 USD 33,969 1000 USD 58,156 1000 USD Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
1970s 87,765 1000 USD 30,936 1000 USD 56,829 1000 USD Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
1980s 90,950 1000 USD 61,753 1000 USD 29,198 1000 USD Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
1990s 67,729 1000 USD 61,476 1000 USD 6,252 1000 USD Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
2000s 118,746 1000 USD 43,785 1000 USD 74,961 1000 USD Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
2010s 253,904 1000 USD 73,639 1000 USD 180,265 1000 USD Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher other pulses n.e.c. — gross production value, Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) or Poland?
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs), at 324,089 1000 USD against 95,990 1000 USD in Poland as of 2024.
What is the difference in other pulses n.e.c. — gross production value between Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Poland?
228,099 1000 USD, with Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Poland?
57 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2017.
How do Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Poland rank globally for other pulses n.e.c. — gross production value?
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 9th and Poland ranks 6th of 27 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Other pulses n.e.c. — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Poland: Other pulses n.e.c. — Gross Production Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/other-pulses-n-e-c-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us/land-locked-developing-countries-lldcs/poland/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/other-pulses-n-e-c-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us/land-locked-developing-countries-lldcs/poland/">Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Poland: Other pulses n.e.c. — Gross Production Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Other pulses n.e.c. — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$)
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
113 places, 6,133 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

The domain provides detailed data on the value of agricultural production that is calculated by the agricultural production data and the price data at farm gate. Thus, the value of production measures the agricultural production in monetary terms at the farm gate level.