Ireland vs Puerto Rico: Other fruits, n.e.c. — Production, per unit of GDP
Ireland
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2017
Puerto Rico
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Ireland rank
121st
Puerto Rico rank
123rd
Other fruits, n.e.c. — Production, per unit of GDP over time
- Ireland
- Puerto Rico
How they compare
Ireland currently reports 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Puerto Rico, a difference of 0 t per US$ of GDP.
That makes Ireland's figure about 1.4 times Puerto Rico's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 57 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Puerto Rico ahead.
Ireland ranks 121st and Puerto Rico ranks 123rd of 139 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Ireland averaged higher in 1 and Puerto Rico in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Ireland | Puerto Rico | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Puerto Rico |
| 1970s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Puerto Rico |
| 1980s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Puerto Rico |
| 1990s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Puerto Rico |
| 2000s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Puerto Rico |
| 2010s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | Ireland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher other fruits, n.e.c. — production, per unit of gdp, Ireland or Puerto Rico?
- Ireland, at 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in Puerto Rico as of 2017.
- What is the difference in other fruits, n.e.c. — production, per unit of gdp between Ireland and Puerto Rico?
- 0 t per US$ of GDP, with Ireland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Ireland and Puerto Rico?
- 57 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2017.
- How do Ireland and Puerto Rico rank globally for other fruits, n.e.c. — production, per unit of gdp?
- Ireland ranks 121st and Puerto Rico ranks 123rd of 139 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Other fruits, n.e.c. — Production, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Other fruits, n.e.c. — Production divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.