Luxembourg vs Syrian Arab Republic: Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Yield, annual growth rate (Yield annual)
Luxembourg
11.31 % change on previous year
in 2017
Syrian Arab Republic
9.93 % change on previous year
in 2024
Luxembourg rank
31st
Syrian Arab Republic rank
34th
Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Yield, annual growth rate (Yield annual) over time
- Luxembourg
- Syrian Arab Republic
How they compare
Luxembourg currently reports 11.31 % change on previous year against 9.93 % change on previous year in Syrian Arab Republic, a difference of 1.38 % change on previous year.
That makes Luxembourg's figure about 1.1 times Syrian Arab Republic's.
The two have swapped places 13 times across 17 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Luxembourg ahead.
Luxembourg ranks 31st and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 34th of 204 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Luxembourg averaged higher in 1 and Syrian Arab Republic in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Luxembourg | Syrian Arab Republic | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 5.52 % change on previous year | 3.97 % change on previous year | 1.55 % change on previous year | Luxembourg |
| 2010s | -1.13 % change on previous year | 5.6 % change on previous year | 6.73 % change on previous year | Syrian Arab Republic |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher oilcrops, oil equivalent — yield, annual growth rate, Luxembourg or Syrian Arab Republic?
- Luxembourg, at 11.31 % change on previous year against 9.93 % change on previous year in Syrian Arab Republic as of 2017.
- What is the difference in oilcrops, oil equivalent — yield, annual growth rate between Luxembourg and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 1.38 % change on previous year, with Luxembourg ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Luxembourg and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2017.
- How do Luxembourg and Syrian Arab Republic rank globally for oilcrops, oil equivalent — yield, annual growth rate?
- Luxembourg ranks 31st and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 34th of 204 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Yield, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Yield. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.