Belgium vs Trinidad and Tobago: Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Area harvested, per capita
Belgium
0.0023 ha per person
in 2017
Trinidad and Tobago
0.0023 ha per person
in 2024
Belgium rank
140th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
139th
Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Area harvested, per capita over time
- Belgium
- Trinidad and Tobago
How they compare
Trinidad and Tobago currently reports 0.0023 ha per person against 0.0023 ha per person in Belgium, a difference of 0 ha per person.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 18 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
Belgium ranks 140th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 139th of 165 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Belgium averaged higher in 1 and Trinidad and Tobago in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belgium | Trinidad and Tobago | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.0022 ha per person | 0.0025 ha per person | 0.0003 ha per person | Trinidad and Tobago |
| 2010s | 0.0021 ha per person | 0.002 ha per person | 0.0001 ha per person | Belgium |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher oilcrops, oil equivalent — area harvested, per capita, Belgium or Trinidad and Tobago?
- Trinidad and Tobago, at 0.0023 ha per person against 0.0023 ha per person in Belgium as of 2024.
- What is the difference in oilcrops, oil equivalent — area harvested, per capita between Belgium and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 0 ha per person, with Trinidad and Tobago ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belgium and Trinidad and Tobago?
- 18 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2017.
- How do Belgium and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for oilcrops, oil equivalent — area harvested, per capita?
- Belgium ranks 140th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 139th of 165 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Area harvested, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Oilcrops, Oil Equivalent — Area harvested divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.