Ethiopia PDR vs Libya: Oilcrops, Cake Equivalent — Production, annual growth rate
Ethiopia PDR
-8.71 % change on previous year
in 1992
Libya
-7.79 % change on previous year
in 2024
Ethiopia PDR rank
169th
Libya rank
166th
Oilcrops, Cake Equivalent — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Ethiopia PDR
- Libya
How they compare
Libya currently reports -7.79 % change on previous year against -8.71 % change on previous year in Ethiopia PDR, a difference of 0.92 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 15 times across 31 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Ethiopia PDR ahead.
Ethiopia PDR ranks 169th and Libya ranks 166th of 201 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Ethiopia PDR averaged higher in 3 and Libya in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Ethiopia PDR | Libya | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 4.19 % change on previous year | -0.3013 % change on previous year | 4.5 % change on previous year | Ethiopia PDR |
| 1970s | -1.13 % change on previous year | 4.65 % change on previous year | 5.78 % change on previous year | Libya |
| 1980s | 3.09 % change on previous year | -0.369 % change on previous year | 3.46 % change on previous year | Ethiopia PDR |
| 1990s | -0.5219 % change on previous year | -0.6848 % change on previous year | 0.1629 % change on previous year | Ethiopia PDR |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher oilcrops, cake equivalent — production, annual growth rate, Ethiopia PDR or Libya?
- Libya, at -7.79 % change on previous year against -8.71 % change on previous year in Ethiopia PDR as of 2024.
- What is the difference in oilcrops, cake equivalent — production, annual growth rate between Ethiopia PDR and Libya?
- 0.92 % change on previous year, with Libya ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Ethiopia PDR and Libya?
- 31 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 1992.
- How do Ethiopia PDR and Libya rank globally for oilcrops, cake equivalent — production, annual growth rate?
- Ethiopia PDR ranks 169th and Libya ranks 166th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Oilcrops, Cake Equivalent — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Oilcrops, Cake Equivalent — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.