Guyana vs Republic of Korea: Non Food — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$)
Non Food — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$) over time
- Guyana
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Guyana currently reports 0.4444 % change on previous year against 0.3477 % change on previous year in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0.0967 % change on previous year.
That makes Guyana's figure about 1.3 times Republic of Korea's.
The two have swapped places 30 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Guyana ahead.
Guyana ranks 77th and Republic of Korea ranks 80th of 180 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Guyana averaged higher in 5 and Republic of Korea in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guyana | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 43 % change on previous year | 12.54 % change on previous year | 30.46 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 1970s | 0.0901 % change on previous year | 5.89 % change on previous year | 5.8 % change on previous year | Republic of Korea |
| 1980s | 5.81 % change on previous year | -4.68 % change on previous year | 10.49 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 1990s | -1.02 % change on previous year | -1.32 % change on previous year | 0.2951 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 2000s | 0.1483 % change on previous year | -4.38 % change on previous year | 4.53 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 2010s | 0.717 % change on previous year | -1.73 % change on previous year | 2.45 % change on previous year | Guyana |
| 2020s | 0.5402 % change on previous year | 0.7263 % change on previous year | 0.1861 % change on previous year | Republic of Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher non food — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$), Guyana or Republic of Korea?
- Guyana, at 0.4444 % change on previous year against 0.3477 % change on previous year in Republic of Korea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in non food — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$) between Guyana and Republic of Korea?
- 0.0967 % change on previous year, with Guyana ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guyana and Republic of Korea?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Guyana and Republic of Korea rank globally for non food — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand i$)?
- Guyana ranks 77th and Republic of Korea ranks 80th of 180 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Non Food — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Non Food — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand I$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.