Mozambique vs Trinidad and Tobago: Natural rubber in primary forms — Stock Variation

Mozambique
0 t
in 2023
Trinidad and Tobago
0 t
in 2023
Mozambique rank
8th
Trinidad and Tobago rank
8th

Natural rubber in primary forms — Stock Variation over time

  • Mozambique
  • Trinidad and Tobago
05101520201420182023

How they compare

Mozambique currently reports 0 t against 0 t in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0 t.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 10 shared years of data; in 2014 it was Mozambique ahead.

Mozambique ranks 8th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 8th of 142 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Mozambique averaged higher in 1 and Trinidad and Tobago in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Mozambique Trinidad and Tobago Difference Ahead
2010s 3.64 t -0.1 t 3.74 t Mozambique
2020s 0 t 0.0075 t 0.0075 t Trinidad and Tobago

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher natural rubber in primary forms — stock variation, Mozambique or Trinidad and Tobago?
Mozambique, at 0 t against 0 t in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2023.
What is the difference in natural rubber in primary forms — stock variation between Mozambique and Trinidad and Tobago?
0 t, with Mozambique ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Mozambique and Trinidad and Tobago?
10 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2023.
How do Mozambique and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for natural rubber in primary forms — stock variation?
Mozambique ranks 8th and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 8th of 142 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Natural rubber in primary forms — Stock Variation. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Mozambique vs Trinidad and Tobago: Natural rubber in primary forms — Stock Variation. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/natural-rubber-in-primary-forms-stock-variation/mozambique/trinidad-and-tobago/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/natural-rubber-in-primary-forms-stock-variation/mozambique/trinidad-and-tobago/">Mozambique vs Trinidad and Tobago: Natural rubber in primary forms — Stock Variation</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Natural rubber in primary forms — Stock Variation
Unit
t
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
188 places, 1,964 data points, 2010–2023
Last refreshed

Commodity balances (CB) present a comprehensive picture of the pattern of a country's non-food supply during a specified reference period.