Central Asia vs Gabon: Natural rubber in other forms — Production
Central Asia
1,702 t
in 2023
Gabon
26,703 t
in 2023
Central Asia rank
15th
Gabon rank
16th
Natural rubber in other forms — Production over time
- Central Asia
- Gabon
How they compare
Gabon currently reports 26,703 t against 1,702 t in Central Asia, a difference of 25,001 t.
That makes Gabon's figure about 15.7 times Central Asia's.
Across all 10 years both countries report, Gabon has been ahead every year.
Central Asia ranks 15th and Gabon ranks 16th of 15 groups.
Gabon has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Central Asia | Gabon | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 743.99 t | 24,470 t | 23,726 t | Gabon |
| 2020s | 2,912 t | 25,284 t | 22,371 t | Gabon |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher natural rubber in other forms — production, Central Asia or Gabon?
- Gabon, at 26,703 t against 1,702 t in Central Asia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in natural rubber in other forms — production between Central Asia and Gabon?
- 25,001 t, with Gabon ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central Asia and Gabon?
- 10 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2023.
- How do Central Asia and Gabon rank globally for natural rubber in other forms — production?
- Central Asia ranks 15th and Gabon ranks 16th of 15 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Natural rubber in other forms — Production. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Commodity balances (CB) present a comprehensive picture of the pattern of a country's non-food supply during a specified reference period.