Portugal vs Russian Federation: Natural rubber in other forms — Import quantity

Portugal
28,840 t
in 2023
Russian Federation
33,700 t
in 2023
Portugal rank
27th
Russian Federation rank
24th

Natural rubber in other forms — Import quantity over time

  • Portugal
  • Russian Federation
25.0k50.0k75.0k100.0k125.0k201020162023

How they compare

Russian Federation currently reports 33,700 t against 28,840 t in Portugal, a difference of 4,860 t.

That makes Russian Federation's figure about 1.2 times Portugal's.

Across all 14 years both countries report, Russian Federation has been ahead every year.

Portugal ranks 27th and Russian Federation ranks 24th of 152 countries.

Russian Federation has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Portugal Russian Federation Difference Ahead
2010s 27,226 t 85,566 t 58,339 t Russian Federation
2020s 33,384 t 78,393 t 45,009 t Russian Federation

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher natural rubber in other forms — import quantity, Portugal or Russian Federation?
Russian Federation, at 33,700 t against 28,840 t in Portugal as of 2023.
What is the difference in natural rubber in other forms — import quantity between Portugal and Russian Federation?
4,860 t, with Russian Federation ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Portugal and Russian Federation?
14 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2023.
How do Portugal and Russian Federation rank globally for natural rubber in other forms — import quantity?
Portugal ranks 27th and Russian Federation ranks 24th of 152 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Natural rubber in other forms — Import quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Portugal vs Russian Federation: Natural rubber in other forms — Import quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/natural-rubber-in-other-forms-import-quantity/portugal/russian-federation-2/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/natural-rubber-in-other-forms-import-quantity/portugal/russian-federation-2/">Portugal vs Russian Federation: Natural rubber in other forms — Import quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Natural rubber in other forms — Import quantity
Unit
t
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
198 places, 2,568 data points, 2010–2023
Last refreshed

Commodity balances (CB) present a comprehensive picture of the pattern of a country's non-food supply during a specified reference period.