Mozambique vs Papua New Guinea: Milk, Total — Production, per capita
Mozambique
0.0007 t per person
in 2024
Papua New Guinea
0 t per person
in 2024
Mozambique rank
162nd
Papua New Guinea rank
164th
Milk, Total — Production, per capita over time
- Mozambique
- Papua New Guinea
How they compare
Mozambique currently reports 0.0007 t per person against 0 t per person in Papua New Guinea, a difference of 0.0007 t per person.
That makes Mozambique's figure about 35.2 times Papua New Guinea's.
Across all 64 years both countries report, Mozambique has been ahead every year.
Mozambique ranks 162nd and Papua New Guinea ranks 164th of 164 countries.
Mozambique has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Mozambique | Papua New Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0081 t per person | 0.0007 t per person | 0.0074 t per person | Mozambique |
| 1970s | 0.0076 t per person | 0.0004 t per person | 0.0072 t per person | Mozambique |
| 1980s | 0.0057 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0056 t per person | Mozambique |
| 1990s | 0.0017 t per person | 0 t per person | 0.0017 t per person | Mozambique |
| 2000s | 0.0011 t per person | 0 t per person | 0.0011 t per person | Mozambique |
| 2010s | 0.0009 t per person | 0 t per person | 0.0008 t per person | Mozambique |
| 2020s | 0.0007 t per person | 0 t per person | 0.0007 t per person | Mozambique |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher milk, total — production, per capita, Mozambique or Papua New Guinea?
- Mozambique, at 0.0007 t per person against 0 t per person in Papua New Guinea as of 2024.
- What is the difference in milk, total — production, per capita between Mozambique and Papua New Guinea?
- 0.0007 t per person, with Mozambique ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Mozambique and Papua New Guinea?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Mozambique and Papua New Guinea rank globally for milk, total — production, per capita?
- Mozambique ranks 162nd and Papua New Guinea ranks 164th of 164 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Milk, Total — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Milk, Total — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.