Iraq vs Netherlands (Kingdom of the): Milk, Total — Production, annual growth rate
Iraq
-1.4 % change on previous year
in 2024
Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
-1.99 % change on previous year
in 2024
Iraq rank
162nd
Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank
165th
Milk, Total — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Iraq
- Netherlands (Kingdom of the)
How they compare
Iraq currently reports -1.4 % change on previous year against -1.99 % change on previous year in Netherlands (Kingdom of the), a difference of 0.59 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 29 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ahead.
Iraq ranks 162nd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 165th of 201 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Iraq averaged higher in 3 and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Iraq | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.9692 % change on previous year | 1.66 % change on previous year | 0.6953 % change on previous year | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 1970s | 1.29 % change on previous year | 3.88 % change on previous year | 2.6 % change on previous year | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 1980s | 0.1862 % change on previous year | -0.1409 % change on previous year | 0.3271 % change on previous year | Iraq |
| 1990s | 0.4914 % change on previous year | -0.0544 % change on previous year | 0.5458 % change on previous year | Iraq |
| 2000s | -3.54 % change on previous year | 0.4424 % change on previous year | 3.98 % change on previous year | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2010s | 1.9 % change on previous year | 2.55 % change on previous year | 0.649 % change on previous year | Netherlands (Kingdom of the) |
| 2020s | 1.37 % change on previous year | -0.1561 % change on previous year | 1.53 % change on previous year | Iraq |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher milk, total — production, annual growth rate, Iraq or Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- Iraq, at -1.4 % change on previous year against -1.99 % change on previous year in Netherlands (Kingdom of the) as of 2024.
- What is the difference in milk, total — production, annual growth rate between Iraq and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 0.59 % change on previous year, with Iraq ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Iraq and Netherlands (Kingdom of the)?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Iraq and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) rank globally for milk, total — production, annual growth rate?
- Iraq ranks 162nd and Netherlands (Kingdom of the) ranks 165th of 201 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Milk, Total — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Milk, Total — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.