Djibouti vs New Caledonia: Meat, Total — Production, annual growth rate
Djibouti
0.631 % change on previous year
in 2024
New Caledonia
0.5985 % change on previous year
in 2024
Djibouti rank
117th
New Caledonia rank
118th
Meat, Total — Production, annual growth rate over time
- Djibouti
- New Caledonia
How they compare
Djibouti currently reports 0.631 % change on previous year against 0.5985 % change on previous year in New Caledonia, a difference of 0.0325 % change on previous year.
That makes Djibouti's figure about 1.1 times New Caledonia's.
The two have swapped places 31 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was New Caledonia ahead.
Djibouti ranks 117th and New Caledonia ranks 118th of 212 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Djibouti averaged higher in 4 and New Caledonia in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Djibouti | New Caledonia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 4.5 % change on previous year | 0.2645 % change on previous year | 4.23 % change on previous year | Djibouti |
| 1970s | 3.92 % change on previous year | -0.4545 % change on previous year | 4.38 % change on previous year | Djibouti |
| 1980s | 1.59 % change on previous year | 0.6131 % change on previous year | 0.9811 % change on previous year | Djibouti |
| 1990s | 4.35 % change on previous year | 5.22 % change on previous year | 0.8712 % change on previous year | New Caledonia |
| 2000s | 3.92 % change on previous year | 0.0543 % change on previous year | 3.87 % change on previous year | Djibouti |
| 2010s | 0.1533 % change on previous year | 1.22 % change on previous year | 1.06 % change on previous year | New Caledonia |
| 2020s | 0.5646 % change on previous year | 0.6196 % change on previous year | 0.0551 % change on previous year | New Caledonia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher meat, total — production, annual growth rate, Djibouti or New Caledonia?
- Djibouti, at 0.631 % change on previous year against 0.5985 % change on previous year in New Caledonia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in meat, total — production, annual growth rate between Djibouti and New Caledonia?
- 0.0325 % change on previous year, with Djibouti ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Djibouti and New Caledonia?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Djibouti and New Caledonia rank globally for meat, total — production, annual growth rate?
- Djibouti ranks 117th and New Caledonia ranks 118th of 212 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Meat, Total — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Meat, Total — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.