Seychelles vs South Sudan: Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita
Seychelles
0.0036 1000 An per person
in 2024
South Sudan
0.0032 1000 An per person
in 2024
Seychelles rank
105th
South Sudan rank
108th
Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita over time
- Seychelles
- South Sudan
How they compare
Seychelles currently reports 0.0036 1000 An per person against 0.0032 1000 An per person in South Sudan, a difference of 0.0004 1000 An per person.
That makes Seychelles's figure about 1.1 times South Sudan's.
Across all 13 years both countries report, Seychelles has been ahead every year.
Seychelles ranks 105th and South Sudan ranks 108th of 168 countries.
Seychelles has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Seychelles | South Sudan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 0.0035 1000 An per person | 0.0024 1000 An per person | 0.0011 1000 An per person | Seychelles |
| 2020s | 0.0064 1000 An per person | 0.003 1000 An per person | 0.0034 1000 An per person | Seychelles |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher meat, poultry — producing animals/slaughtered, per capita, Seychelles or South Sudan?
- Seychelles, at 0.0036 1000 An per person against 0.0032 1000 An per person in South Sudan as of 2024.
- What is the difference in meat, poultry — producing animals/slaughtered, per capita between Seychelles and South Sudan?
- 0.0004 1000 An per person, with Seychelles ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Seychelles and South Sudan?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2012 to 2024.
- How do Seychelles and South Sudan rank globally for meat, poultry — producing animals/slaughtered, per capita?
- Seychelles ranks 105th and South Sudan ranks 108th of 168 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.