Bahrain vs Saint Lucia: Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita

Bahrain
0.0062 1000 An per person
in 2024
Saint Lucia
0.0066 1000 An per person
in 2024
Bahrain rank
90th
Saint Lucia rank
88th

Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita over time

  • Bahrain
  • Saint Lucia
00.0030.0050.0070.010.013196119922024

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 0.0066 1000 An per person against 0.0062 1000 An per person in Bahrain, a difference of 0.0004 1000 An per person.

That makes Saint Lucia's figure about 1.1 times Bahrain's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Saint Lucia ahead.

Bahrain ranks 90th and Saint Lucia ranks 88th of 168 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Bahrain averaged higher in 3 and Saint Lucia in 4.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bahrain Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0009 1000 An per person 0.0014 1000 An per person 0.0005 1000 An per person Saint Lucia
1970s 0.0041 1000 An per person 0.0029 1000 An per person 0.0012 1000 An per person Bahrain
1980s 0.0079 1000 An per person 0.0037 1000 An per person 0.0041 1000 An per person Bahrain
1990s 0.0068 1000 An per person 0.0036 1000 An per person 0.0032 1000 An per person Bahrain
2000s 0.0051 1000 An per person 0.007 1000 An per person 0.0019 1000 An per person Saint Lucia
2010s 0.0046 1000 An per person 0.007 1000 An per person 0.0024 1000 An per person Saint Lucia
2020s 0.0061 1000 An per person 0.0066 1000 An per person 0.0006 1000 An per person Saint Lucia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher meat, poultry — producing animals/slaughtered, per capita, Bahrain or Saint Lucia?
Saint Lucia, at 0.0066 1000 An per person against 0.0062 1000 An per person in Bahrain as of 2024.
What is the difference in meat, poultry — producing animals/slaughtered, per capita between Bahrain and Saint Lucia?
0.0004 1000 An per person, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bahrain and Saint Lucia?
64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
How do Bahrain and Saint Lucia rank globally for meat, poultry — producing animals/slaughtered, per capita?
Bahrain ranks 90th and Saint Lucia ranks 88th of 168 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bahrain vs Saint Lucia: Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/meat-poultry-producing-animals-slaughtered-per-capita/bahrain/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/meat-poultry-producing-animals-slaughtered-per-capita/bahrain/st-lucia/">Bahrain vs Saint Lucia: Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, per capita
Unit
1000 An per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
169 places, 9,840 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Meat, Poultry — Producing Animals/Slaughtered divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.