Equatorial Guinea vs Poland: Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Production, per square kilometre
Equatorial Guinea
0.0038 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Poland
0.0044 t per square kilometre
in 2023
Equatorial Guinea rank
132nd
Poland rank
130th
Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Production, per square kilometre over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Poland
How they compare
Poland currently reports 0.0044 t per square kilometre against 0.0038 t per square kilometre in Equatorial Guinea, a difference of 0.0006 t per square kilometre.
That makes Poland's figure about 1.1 times Equatorial Guinea's.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Poland ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 132nd and Poland ranks 130th of 160 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 1 and Poland in 6.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Poland | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0021 t per square kilometre | 0.0711 t per square kilometre | 0.069 t per square kilometre | Poland |
| 1970s | 0.0024 t per square kilometre | 0.0653 t per square kilometre | 0.0628 t per square kilometre | Poland |
| 1980s | 0.0027 t per square kilometre | 0.0745 t per square kilometre | 0.0718 t per square kilometre | Poland |
| 1990s | 0.0031 t per square kilometre | 0.0413 t per square kilometre | 0.0383 t per square kilometre | Poland |
| 2000s | 0.0034 t per square kilometre | 0.0044 t per square kilometre | 0.001 t per square kilometre | Poland |
| 2010s | 0.0036 t per square kilometre | 0.0032 t per square kilometre | 0.0004 t per square kilometre | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2020s | 0.0038 t per square kilometre | 0.0039 t per square kilometre | 0.0001 t per square kilometre | Poland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — production, per square kilometre, Equatorial Guinea or Poland?
- Poland, at 0.0044 t per square kilometre against 0.0038 t per square kilometre in Equatorial Guinea as of 2023.
- What is the difference in meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — production, per square kilometre between Equatorial Guinea and Poland?
- 0.0006 t per square kilometre, with Poland ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Poland?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2023.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Poland rank globally for meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — production, per square kilometre?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 132nd and Poland ranks 130th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Production, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Meat of sheep, fresh or chilled — Production divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.