Benin vs Land locked developing countries: Meat & Products — Food aid received

Benin
626 t
in 2009
Land locked developing countries
52 t
in 2014
Benin rank
7th
Land locked developing countries rank
5th

Meat & Products — Food aid received over time

  • Benin
  • Land locked developing countries
02.0k4.0k6.0k8.0k198820012014

How they compare

Benin currently reports 626 t against 52 t in Land locked developing countries, a difference of 574 t.

That makes Benin's figure about 12.0 times Land locked developing countries's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 11 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Land locked developing countries ahead.

Benin ranks 7th and Land locked developing countries ranks 5th of 41 countries.

Land locked developing countries has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Benin Land locked developing countries Difference Ahead
1990s 172.88 t 2,706 t 2,533 t Land locked developing countries
2000s 432.67 t 672 t 239.33 t Land locked developing countries

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher meat & products — food aid received, Benin or Land locked developing countries?
Benin, at 626 t against 52 t in Land locked developing countries as of 2009.
What is the difference in meat & products — food aid received between Benin and Land locked developing countries?
574 t, with Benin ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Benin and Land locked developing countries?
11 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2009.
How do Benin and Land locked developing countries rank globally for meat & products — food aid received?
Benin ranks 7th and Land locked developing countries ranks 5th of 41 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Meat & Products — Food aid received. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Benin vs Land locked developing countries: Meat & Products — Food aid received. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/meat-and-products-food-aid-received/benin/land-locked-developing-countries/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/meat-and-products-food-aid-received/benin/land-locked-developing-countries/">Benin vs Land locked developing countries: Meat & Products — Food aid received</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Meat & Products — Food aid received
Unit
t
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
69 places, 795 data points, 1988–2014
Last refreshed