Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Thailand: ILO: ILO Modelled Estimates Employment in agriculture ILO … Male

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
66,127 1000 No
in 2025
Thailand
6,968 1000 No
in 2025
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) rank
11th
Thailand rank
14th

ILO: ILO Modelled Estimates Employment in agriculture ILO … Male over time

  • Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
  • Thailand
020.0k40.0k60.0k199120082025

How they compare

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) currently reports 66,127 1000 No against 6,968 1000 No in Thailand, a difference of 59,159 1000 No.

That makes Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)'s figure about 9.5 times Thailand's.

Across all 35 years both countries report, Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) has been ahead every year.

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 11th and Thailand ranks 14th of 32 groups.

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) Thailand Difference Ahead
1990s 37,071 1000 No 8,910 1000 No 28,162 1000 No Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
2000s 45,751 1000 No 8,711 1000 No 37,041 1000 No Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
2010s 53,885 1000 No 8,111 1000 No 45,774 1000 No Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
2020s 62,593 1000 No 7,280 1000 No 55,313 1000 No Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher ilo - ilo modelled estimates — employment in agriculture - ilo, Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) or Thailand?
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs), at 66,127 1000 No against 6,968 1000 No in Thailand as of 2025.
What is the difference in ilo - ilo modelled estimates — employment in agriculture - ilo between Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Thailand?
59,159 1000 No, with Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Thailand?
35 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2025.
How do Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Thailand rank globally for ilo - ilo modelled estimates — employment in agriculture - ilo?
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 11th and Thailand ranks 14th of 32 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as ILO - ILO Modelled Estimates — Employment in agriculture - ILO modelled estimates — Male — Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Thailand: ILO - ILO Modelled Estimates — Employment in agriculture - ILO. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 25 October 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/ilo-ilo-modelled-estimates-employment-in-agriculture-ilo-modelled-estimates-male-value/land-locked-developing-countries-lldcs/thailand/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/ilo-ilo-modelled-estimates-employment-in-agriculture-ilo-modelled-estimates-male-value/land-locked-developing-countries-lldcs/thailand/">Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Thailand: ILO - ILO Modelled Estimates — Employment in agriculture - ILO</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
ILO - ILO Modelled Estimates — Employment in agriculture - ILO modelled estimates — Male — Value
Unit
1000 No
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
227 places, 7,928 data points, 1991–2025
Last refreshed

The FAOSTAT Employment indicators domain focuses on indicators related to employment in agrifood systems and rural areas. The update is performed yearly, using data from the International Labour Organization (ILO) database that contains a rich set of indicators from a wide range of topics related to labour statistics. The indicators published in FAOSTAT are derived from the labour force statistics (LFS) and rural and urban labour markets (RURURB) databases of the ILOSTAT database. In addition, the ILO modelled estimates and projections (ILOEST) are used to provide information on employment in agriculture. FAOSTAT also publishes indicators on employment in agrifood systems (AFS) from 2000 at the national, regional, and global levels, using a methodology developed by the FAO to estimate the number of people employed within these systems.