Niger vs Solomon Islands: Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Laying, per capita
Niger
0.0001 1000 An per person
in 2024
Solomon Islands
0.0002 1000 An per person
in 2024
Niger rank
152nd
Solomon Islands rank
150th
Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Laying, per capita over time
- Niger
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Solomon Islands currently reports 0.0002 1000 An per person against 0.0001 1000 An per person in Niger, a difference of 0.0001 1000 An per person.
That makes Solomon Islands's figure about 1.1 times Niger's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Solomon Islands ahead.
Niger ranks 152nd and Solomon Islands ranks 150th of 167 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Niger averaged higher in 4 and Solomon Islands in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Niger | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0004 1000 An per person | 0.0003 1000 An per person | 0 1000 An per person | Niger |
| 1970s | 0.0004 1000 An per person | 0.0003 1000 An per person | 0.0001 1000 An per person | Niger |
| 1980s | 0.0003 1000 An per person | 0.0003 1000 An per person | 0.0001 1000 An per person | Niger |
| 1990s | 0.0003 1000 An per person | 0.0002 1000 An per person | 0 1000 An per person | Niger |
| 2000s | 0.0002 1000 An per person | 0.0003 1000 An per person | 0.0001 1000 An per person | Solomon Islands |
| 2010s | 0.0002 1000 An per person | 0.0002 1000 An per person | 0.0001 1000 An per person | Solomon Islands |
| 2020s | 0.0002 1000 An per person | 0.0002 1000 An per person | 0 1000 An per person | Solomon Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher hen eggs in shell, fresh — laying, per capita, Niger or Solomon Islands?
- Solomon Islands, at 0.0002 1000 An per person against 0.0001 1000 An per person in Niger as of 2024.
- What is the difference in hen eggs in shell, fresh — laying, per capita between Niger and Solomon Islands?
- 0.0001 1000 An per person, with Solomon Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Niger and Solomon Islands?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Niger and Solomon Islands rank globally for hen eggs in shell, fresh — laying, per capita?
- Niger ranks 152nd and Solomon Islands ranks 150th of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Laying, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Hen eggs in shell, fresh — Laying divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.