Equatorial Guinea vs Finland: Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand)
Equatorial Guinea
0.0169 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Finland
0.0162 1000 USD per person
in 2024
Equatorial Guinea rank
98th
Finland rank
100th
Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand) over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Finland
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 0.0169 1000 USD per person against 0.0162 1000 USD per person in Finland, a difference of 0.0007 1000 USD per person.
The two have swapped places 13 times across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Finland ahead.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 98th and Finland ranks 100th of 138 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Equatorial Guinea averaged higher in 4 and Finland in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Finland | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0211 1000 USD per person | 0.0223 1000 USD per person | 0.0012 1000 USD per person | Finland |
| 1970s | 0.0192 1000 USD per person | 0.0182 1000 USD per person | 0.0009 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 1980s | 0.0184 1000 USD per person | 0.0198 1000 USD per person | 0.0014 1000 USD per person | Finland |
| 1990s | 0.0343 1000 USD per person | 0.0148 1000 USD per person | 0.0195 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2000s | 0.0275 1000 USD per person | 0.0137 1000 USD per person | 0.0138 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2010s | 0.0211 1000 USD per person | 0.0172 1000 USD per person | 0.0039 1000 USD per person | Equatorial Guinea |
| 2020s | 0.0177 1000 USD per person | 0.0188 1000 USD per person | 0.001 1000 USD per person | Finland |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher fruit primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand), Equatorial Guinea or Finland?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 0.0169 1000 USD per person against 0.0162 1000 USD per person in Finland as of 2024.
- What is the difference in fruit primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand) between Equatorial Guinea and Finland?
- 0.0007 1000 USD per person, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Finland?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Finland rank globally for fruit primary — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand)?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 98th and Finland ranks 100th of 138 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Fruit Primary — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.