Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) vs Panama: Eggs Primary — Yield/Carcass Weight, annual growth rate
Eggs Primary — Yield/Carcass Weight, annual growth rate over time
- Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)
- Panama
How they compare
Panama currently reports 4.3 % change on previous year against -1.31 % change on previous year in Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs), a difference of 5.61 % change on previous year.
That makes Panama's figure about 3.3 times Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs)'s.
The two have swapped places 31 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ahead.
Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 28th and Panama ranks 29th of 31 groups.
Across the 7 decades both report, Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) averaged higher in 3 and Panama in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) | Panama | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 1.05 % change on previous year | 0.6746 % change on previous year | 0.3732 % change on previous year | Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) |
| 1970s | 1.32 % change on previous year | 7.04 % change on previous year | 5.71 % change on previous year | Panama |
| 1980s | 0.927 % change on previous year | -4.48 % change on previous year | 5.41 % change on previous year | Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) |
| 1990s | 5.53 % change on previous year | 1.15 % change on previous year | 4.38 % change on previous year | Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) |
| 2000s | 1.11 % change on previous year | 4.94 % change on previous year | 3.83 % change on previous year | Panama |
| 2010s | 1.81 % change on previous year | 4.76 % change on previous year | 2.94 % change on previous year | Panama |
| 2020s | 0.1264 % change on previous year | 7.9 % change on previous year | 7.78 % change on previous year | Panama |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher eggs primary — yield/carcass weight, annual growth rate, Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) or Panama?
- Panama, at 4.3 % change on previous year against -1.31 % change on previous year in Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) as of 2024.
- What is the difference in eggs primary — yield/carcass weight, annual growth rate between Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Panama?
- 5.61 % change on previous year, with Panama ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Panama?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) and Panama rank globally for eggs primary — yield/carcass weight, annual growth rate?
- Land Locked Developing Countries (LLDCs) ranks 28th and Panama ranks 29th of 31 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Eggs Primary — Yield/Carcass Weight, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Eggs Primary — Yield/Carcass Weight. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.