South Africa vs Palestine: Eggs Primary — Laying, annual growth rate
South Africa
0.1078 % change on previous year
in 2024
Palestine
0 % change on previous year
in 2022
South Africa rank
114th
Palestine rank
116th
Eggs Primary — Laying, annual growth rate over time
- South Africa
- Palestine
How they compare
South Africa currently reports 0.1078 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Palestine, a difference of 0.1078 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 15 times across 28 shared years of data; in 1995 it was South Africa ahead.
South Africa ranks 114th and Palestine ranks 116th of 208 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, South Africa averaged higher in 3 and Palestine in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | South Africa | Palestine | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 7.28 % change on previous year | 4.05 % change on previous year | 3.23 % change on previous year | South Africa |
| 2000s | 4.37 % change on previous year | 2.69 % change on previous year | 1.68 % change on previous year | South Africa |
| 2010s | -0.4747 % change on previous year | 1.35 % change on previous year | 1.83 % change on previous year | Palestine |
| 2020s | 0.2332 % change on previous year | -3.77 % change on previous year | 4.01 % change on previous year | South Africa |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher eggs primary — laying, annual growth rate, South Africa or Palestine?
- South Africa, at 0.1078 % change on previous year against 0 % change on previous year in Palestine as of 2024.
- What is the difference in eggs primary — laying, annual growth rate between South Africa and Palestine?
- 0.1078 % change on previous year, with South Africa ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for South Africa and Palestine?
- 28 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2022.
- How do South Africa and Palestine rank globally for eggs primary — laying, annual growth rate?
- South Africa ranks 114th and Palestine ranks 116th of 208 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Eggs Primary — Laying, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Eggs Primary — Laying. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.