Côte d'Ivoire vs South-eastern Asia: Edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing
Côte d'Ivoire
4 % change on previous year
in 2024
South-eastern Asia
-26 % change on previous year
in 2024
Côte d'Ivoire rank
28th
South-eastern Asia rank
30th
Edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing over time
- Côte d'Ivoire
- South-eastern Asia
How they compare
Côte d'Ivoire currently reports 4 % change on previous year against -26 % change on previous year in South-eastern Asia, a difference of 30 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 31 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was South-eastern Asia ahead.
Côte d'Ivoire ranks 28th and South-eastern Asia ranks 30th of 194 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Côte d'Ivoire averaged higher in 2 and South-eastern Asia in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Côte d'Ivoire | South-eastern Asia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 6.48 % change on previous year | 0.1648 % change on previous year | 6.31 % change on previous year | Côte d'Ivoire |
| 1970s | 2.22 % change on previous year | 4.92 % change on previous year | 2.71 % change on previous year | South-eastern Asia |
| 1980s | -0.6082 % change on previous year | 4.21 % change on previous year | 4.82 % change on previous year | South-eastern Asia |
| 1990s | 1.01 % change on previous year | 1.18 % change on previous year | 0.1708 % change on previous year | South-eastern Asia |
| 2000s | 2.21 % change on previous year | 7.64 % change on previous year | 5.43 % change on previous year | South-eastern Asia |
| 2010s | 0.7964 % change on previous year | 3.42 % change on previous year | 2.63 % change on previous year | South-eastern Asia |
| 2020s | 3.83 % change on previous year | -7.66 % change on previous year | 11.49 % change on previous year | Côte d'Ivoire |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — producing, Côte d'Ivoire or South-eastern Asia?
- Côte d'Ivoire, at 4 % change on previous year against -26 % change on previous year in South-eastern Asia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — producing between Côte d'Ivoire and South-eastern Asia?
- 30 % change on previous year, with Côte d'Ivoire ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Côte d'Ivoire and South-eastern Asia?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do Côte d'Ivoire and South-eastern Asia rank globally for edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — producing?
- Côte d'Ivoire ranks 28th and South-eastern Asia ranks 30th of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing Animals/Slaughtered, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Edible offal of sheep, fresh, chilled or frozen — Producing Animals/Slaughtered. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.