Cuba vs South Africa: Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, per unit
Cuba
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2020
South Africa
0 t per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Cuba rank
65th
South Africa rank
66th
Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, per unit over time
- Cuba
- South Africa
How they compare
Cuba currently reports 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in South Africa, a difference of 0 t per US$ of GDP.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 51 shared years of data; in 1970 it was South Africa ahead.
Cuba ranks 65th and South Africa ranks 66th of 145 countries.
South Africa has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cuba | South Africa | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | South Africa |
| 1980s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | South Africa |
| 1990s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | South Africa |
| 2000s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | South Africa |
| 2010s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | South Africa |
| 2020s | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | 0 t per US$ of GDP | South Africa |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, per unit, Cuba or South Africa?
- Cuba, at 0 t per US$ of GDP against 0 t per US$ of GDP in South Africa as of 2020.
- What is the difference in edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, per unit between Cuba and South Africa?
- 0 t per US$ of GDP, with Cuba ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cuba and South Africa?
- 51 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2020.
- How do Cuba and South Africa rank globally for edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, per unit?
- Cuba ranks 65th and South Africa ranks 66th of 145 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.