China, Taiwan Province of vs Eastern Europe: Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual
Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual over time
- China, Taiwan Province of
- Eastern Europe
How they compare
China, Taiwan Province of currently reports 11.17 % change on previous year against -3.99 % change on previous year in Eastern Europe, a difference of 15.16 % change on previous year.
That makes China, Taiwan Province of's figure about 2.8 times Eastern Europe's.
The two have swapped places 28 times across 63 shared years of data; in 1962 it was China, Taiwan Province of ahead.
China, Taiwan Province of ranks 22nd and Eastern Europe ranks 23rd of 183 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, China, Taiwan Province of averaged higher in 5 and Eastern Europe in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | China, Taiwan Province of | Eastern Europe | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 3.72 % change on previous year | -3.21 % change on previous year | 6.93 % change on previous year | China, Taiwan Province of |
| 1970s | -1.76 % change on previous year | -3.28 % change on previous year | 1.52 % change on previous year | China, Taiwan Province of |
| 1980s | 4.72 % change on previous year | 1.95 % change on previous year | 2.77 % change on previous year | China, Taiwan Province of |
| 1990s | 33.37 % change on previous year | 0.6864 % change on previous year | 32.68 % change on previous year | China, Taiwan Province of |
| 2000s | -2.12 % change on previous year | 0.8648 % change on previous year | 2.98 % change on previous year | Eastern Europe |
| 2010s | -5.79 % change on previous year | -1.82 % change on previous year | 3.98 % change on previous year | Eastern Europe |
| 2020s | -2.27 % change on previous year | -2.88 % change on previous year | 0.6072 % change on previous year | China, Taiwan Province of |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, annual, China, Taiwan Province of or Eastern Europe?
- China, Taiwan Province of, at 11.17 % change on previous year against -3.99 % change on previous year in Eastern Europe as of 2024.
- What is the difference in edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, annual between China, Taiwan Province of and Eastern Europe?
- 15.16 % change on previous year, with China, Taiwan Province of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for China, Taiwan Province of and Eastern Europe?
- 63 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2024.
- How do China, Taiwan Province of and Eastern Europe rank globally for edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, annual?
- China, Taiwan Province of ranks 22nd and Eastern Europe ranks 23rd of 183 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Edible offal of goat, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.