Bangladesh vs Sao Tome and Principe: Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, per
Bangladesh
0.0002 t per person
in 2024
Sao Tome and Principe
0.0003 t per person
in 2024
Bangladesh rank
128th
Sao Tome and Principe rank
125th
Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, per over time
- Bangladesh
- Sao Tome and Principe
How they compare
Sao Tome and Principe currently reports 0.0003 t per person against 0.0002 t per person in Bangladesh, a difference of 0.0001 t per person.
That makes Sao Tome and Principe's figure about 1.1 times Bangladesh's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 64 shared years of data; in 1961 it was Bangladesh ahead.
Bangladesh ranks 128th and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 125th of 167 countries.
Bangladesh has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bangladesh | Sao Tome and Principe | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0004 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | Bangladesh |
| 1970s | 0.0004 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | Bangladesh |
| 1980s | 0.0003 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | Bangladesh |
| 1990s | 0.0002 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | Bangladesh |
| 2000s | 0.0003 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | Bangladesh |
| 2010s | 0.0002 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | 0.0001 t per person | Bangladesh |
| 2020s | 0.0002 t per person | 0.0002 t per person | 0 t per person | Bangladesh |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, per, Bangladesh or Sao Tome and Principe?
- Sao Tome and Principe, at 0.0003 t per person against 0.0002 t per person in Bangladesh as of 2024.
- What is the difference in edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, per between Bangladesh and Sao Tome and Principe?
- 0.0001 t per person, with Sao Tome and Principe ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bangladesh and Sao Tome and Principe?
- 64 years are reported by both, from 1961 to 2024.
- How do Bangladesh and Sao Tome and Principe rank globally for edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, per?
- Bangladesh ranks 128th and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 125th of 167 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.