Mauritius vs Russian Federation: Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual

Mauritius
2 % change on previous year
in 2024
Russian Federation
2.01 % change on previous year
in 2024
Mauritius rank
69th
Russian Federation rank
68th

Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual over time

  • Mauritius
  • Russian Federation
-50050100150196219932024

How they compare

Russian Federation currently reports 2.01 % change on previous year against 2 % change on previous year in Mauritius, a difference of 0.01 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 13 times across 32 shared years of data; in 1993 it was Mauritius ahead.

Mauritius ranks 69th and Russian Federation ranks 68th of 209 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Mauritius averaged higher in 2 and Russian Federation in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Mauritius Russian Federation Difference Ahead
1990s 4.86 % change on previous year -8.92 % change on previous year 13.79 % change on previous year Mauritius
2000s -1.47 % change on previous year -0.6356 % change on previous year 0.8321 % change on previous year Russian Federation
2010s -1.12 % change on previous year -0.6553 % change on previous year 0.4632 % change on previous year Russian Federation
2020s 1.79 % change on previous year 0.8437 % change on previous year 0.9466 % change on previous year Mauritius

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, annual, Mauritius or Russian Federation?
Russian Federation, at 2.01 % change on previous year against 2 % change on previous year in Mauritius as of 2024.
What is the difference in edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, annual between Mauritius and Russian Federation?
0.01 % change on previous year, with Russian Federation ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Mauritius and Russian Federation?
32 years are reported by both, from 1993 to 2024.
How do Mauritius and Russian Federation rank globally for edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — production, annual?
Mauritius ranks 69th and Russian Federation ranks 68th of 209 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Mauritius vs Russian Federation: Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/edible-offal-of-cattle-fresh-chilled-or-frozen-production-annual-growth-rate/mauritius/russian-federation-2/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/edible-offal-of-cattle-fresh-chilled-or-frozen-production-annual-growth-rate/mauritius/russian-federation-2/">Mauritius vs Russian Federation: Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
239 places, 13,385 data points, 1962–2024
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Edible offal of cattle, fresh, chilled or frozen — Production. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.