El Salvador vs Suriname: Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per

El Salvador
0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP
in 2024
Suriname
0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP
in 2024
El Salvador rank
78th
Suriname rank
81st

Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per over time

  • El Salvador
  • Suriname
0000.0010.0010.001196119922024

How they compare

El Salvador currently reports 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP against 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP in Suriname, a difference of 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP.

That makes El Salvador's figure about 1.2 times Suriname's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 60 shared years of data; in 1965 it was El Salvador ahead.

El Salvador ranks 78th and Suriname ranks 81st of 140 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 5 and Suriname in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade El Salvador Suriname Difference Ahead
1960s 0.0009 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0004 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0005 1000 USD per US$ of GDP El Salvador
1970s 0.0006 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0002 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0004 1000 USD per US$ of GDP El Salvador
1980s 0.0003 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0002 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0002 1000 USD per US$ of GDP El Salvador
1990s 0.0002 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0002 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0001 1000 USD per US$ of GDP Suriname
2000s 0.0001 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0.0001 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP El Salvador
2010s 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP El Salvador
2020s 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP Suriname

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher crops — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand us$), per, El Salvador or Suriname?
El Salvador, at 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP against 0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP in Suriname as of 2024.
What is the difference in crops — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand us$), per between El Salvador and Suriname?
0 1000 USD per US$ of GDP, with El Salvador ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Suriname?
60 years are reported by both, from 1965 to 2024.
How do El Salvador and Suriname rank globally for crops — gross production value (constant 2014-2016 thousand us$), per?
El Salvador ranks 78th and Suriname ranks 81st of 140 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per unit of GDP. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

El Salvador vs Suriname: Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 September 2026, from https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/crops-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-per-unit-of-gdp/el-salvador/suriname/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://agriculture.statizoid.com/compare/crops-gross-production-value-constant-2014-2016-thousand-us-per-unit-of-gdp/el-salvador/suriname/">El Salvador vs Suriname: Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$), per unit of GDP
Unit
1000 USD per US$ of GDP
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
141 places, 7,599 data points, 1961–2024
Last refreshed

Crops — Gross Production Value (constant 2014-2016 thousand US$) divided by GDP (current US$), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.